Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Ă…land 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Competitors   >   Ian Hubert
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Competitor Details

 - Ian Hubert

Competitor Photo Guernsey flag Ian Hubert 2024 Guernsey Results Entries Medals RSS
Medals:
SportEventMedal
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Bronze Bronze
Competing In:
SportEvent
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Results:
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
5th 6 Ian Hubert Guernsey 1:00.28
03/07/2007 19:09:04 Confirmed 03/07/2007 19:09:22
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
4th 1 Ian Hubert Guernsey 1:00.62
03/07/2007 10:41:35 Confirmed 03/07/2007 10:42:46
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Final
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResultMedal
3rd 3 Ian Hubert Guernsey 2:13.98 Bronze Bronze
02/07/2007 19:11:15 Confirmed 02/07/2007 19:11:38
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly
Prelims
PositionLaneCompetitorIslandResult
3rd 1 Ian Hubert Guernsey 2:16.64
02/07/2007 13:10:16 Confirmed 02/07/2007 11:17:54
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:36.29 Silver Silver
03/07/2007 19:58:04 Confirmed 03/07/2007 19:59:08
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:38.46
03/07/2007 12:56:44 Confirmed 03/07/2007 12:56:57
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
1st 4 Guernsey
Alexander Beaton
Ian Hubert
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
3:30.54 Gold Gold
05/07/2007 19:58:49 Confirmed 05/07/2007 19:58:59
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Alexander Beaton
Ian Hubert
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
3:39.82
05/07/2007 11:45:57 Confirmed 05/07/2007 11:46:31
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
3rd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:49.04 Bronze Bronze
02/07/2007 20:19:20 Confirmed 02/07/2007 20:19:26
Swimming
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
1:50.09
02/07/2007 13:43:04 Confirmed 02/07/2007 12:48:26
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResultMedal
2nd 4 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
3:58.51 Silver Silver
04/07/2007 19:40:23 Confirmed 04/07/2007 19:41:22
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Chris Adkins
Paul Adkins
Matthew Allen
Alexander Beaton
Matthew Butt
Ian Hubert
Jonathon Le Noury
Ben Lowndes
Jeremy Osborne
Matthew Robert
4:02.56
04/07/2007 11:31:55 Confirmed 04/07/2007 11:33:10
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Prelims
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
1st 1 Guernsey
Matthew Allen
Matthew Butt
Sophie Castle
Ian Hubert
Lauren Judge
Victoria Parfitt
Matthew Robert
Jennifer Salmon
3:40.00
05/07/2007 12:43:30 Confirmed 05/07/2007 12:43:18
Swimming
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Final
PositionLaneTeamMembersResult
2nd 4 Guernsey
Matthew Allen
Matthew Butt
Sophie Castle
Ian Hubert
Lauren Judge
Victoria Parfitt
Matthew Robert
Jennifer Salmon
3:33.73
05/07/2007 20:16:27 Confirmed 05/07/2007 20:18:23