NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007


Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 75
   All    All    Guernsey
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Toni Robilliard Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Mikael Appelqvist Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Toni Robilliard Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Chantelle Goubert Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 1,500m Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Lee Garland Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Men Dale Garland Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Women Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Women Laura Arblaster Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 800m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 800m Women Helen Watts Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Women Erica Bodman Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Triple Jump Women Laura Arblaster Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium Tobyn Horton Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Meggie Bichard Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Women's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Meggie Bichard Guernsey Gold Gold
Judo Men's 73kg Roberto Mascherucci Guernsey Gold Gold
Judo Women's -52kg Sarah Martel Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Sailing Sailing Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting 25m Black Powder Single Shot Graeme Corbin Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting 25m Black Powder Single Shot Noel Duquemin Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Shooting 25m Black Powder Single Shot - Team Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Nikki Trebert Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Nikki Trebert Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Nikki Trebert Guernsey Gold Gold
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Men Darren Burtenshaw Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Women Marlene Place Guernsey Gold Gold
Shooting Olympic Trap Team - Men Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Shooting Sporting - Team - Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting Sporting - Team - Women Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Ben Lowndes Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Ben Lowndes Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ben Lowndes Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ian Hubert Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Jonathon Le Noury Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Robyn Le Friec Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Christine Hume Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Robyn Le Friec Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Romeril S - Dodd G Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Romeril S - Chivers K Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Chivers K - Loveridge A Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Morgan D - Le Ber P Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Women's Singles Alice Loveridge Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Singles Dawn Morgan Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Tennis Men's Doubles McLuskey D - Ogier P Guernsey Silver Silver
Tennis Men's Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Triathlon Triathlon Team Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Triathlon Triathlon Team Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Triathlon Women’s Individual Sam Herridge Guernsey Gold Gold
Triathlon Women’s Individual Gail Merrien Guernsey Silver Silver