NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007


Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 40
   All    All    Bermuda
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 100m Men Xavier James Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Women Melissa Clarke Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics 200m Men Xavier James Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics 200m Women Melissa Clarke Bermuda Silver Silver
Athletics 200m Women Shianne Smith Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Women Shianne Smith Bermuda Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Men Terrance Armstrong Bermuda Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Men Albert Donawa Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Bermuda Bermuda Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Bermuda Bermuda Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Women Dawn Richardson Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Basketball Men's Basketball Bermuda Bermuda Silver Silver
Basketball Women's Basketball Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race Geri Mewett Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial Garth Thomson Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium Geri Mewett Bermuda Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race Deanna McMullen Bermuda Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial Deanna McMullen Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Team Road Race Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Time Trial Team Award Bermuda Bermuda Silver Silver
Football Women's Football Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Golf Ladies Individual Laura Robinson Bermuda Gold Gold
Golf Ladies' Team Event Bermuda Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Golf Men’s Individual William Haddrell Bermuda Gold Gold
Golf Men’s Individual Nicholas Mansell Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Golf Men's Team Event Bermuda Bermuda Gold Gold
Sailing Laser Radial Rig Stephen Dickinson Bermuda Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Ashley Aitken Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Ashley Aitken Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Bermuda Bermuda Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Bermuda Bermuda Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Bermuda Bermuda Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Ashley Aitken Bermuda Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Ashley Aitken Bermuda Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Ashley Aitken Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Tennis Men's Doubles Bray A - Bascome J Bermuda Gold Gold
Tennis Men's Singles Andy Bray Bermuda Silver Silver
Tennis Men's Team Event Bermuda Bermuda Silver Silver