NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007


Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 54
   All    All    Gotland
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 1,500m Men Joakim Daun Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Erik Larsson Gotland Gold Gold
Athletics 200m Men Mattias Sunneborn Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Men Mattias Sunneborn Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics 800m Men Andre Kahlström Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Annie Henriksson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics High Jump Men Gustav Melen Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Javelin Men Gustav Melen Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Long Jump Men Erik Larsson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Pole Vault Men Bo Jacobsson Gotland Gold Gold
Athletics Shot Put Men Erik Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Golf Ladies Individual Sara Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Golf Ladies' Team Event Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting 25m Black Powder Revolver Christer Vinberg Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Pontus Nordgren Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Björn Ahlby Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Men Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Centre Fire Pontus Nordgren Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Centre Fire - Team Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Rapid Fire Peter Nordgren Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Rapid Fire Olof Widing Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Men Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Nickolina Andersson Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol Peter Nordgren Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Nickolina Andersson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol Bengt Hyytiäinen Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Björn Ahlby Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM Peter Nordgren Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM - Team Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Adam Jakobsson Gotland Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Jonas Persson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Adam Jakobsson Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Petra Allestad Gotland Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Ida Sandin Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Petra Allestad Gotland Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Ida Sandin Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Ida Sandin Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Ida Sandin Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Ida Sandin Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Ida Sandin Gotland Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Petra Allestad Gotland Silver Silver
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Ahlgren H - Eriksson J Gotland Silver Silver
Table Tennis Men's Singles Håkan Ahlgren Gotland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Ahlgren H - Schwartz E Gotland Silver Silver
Table Tennis Team Event Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Singles Evelina Carlsson Gotland Silver Silver
Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Gotland Gotland Silver Silver