Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Sports   >   Sailing   >   Laser Standard Rig
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Sailing

 - Laser Standard Rig

Heat: Final
PositionCompetitorIsland12345678910TotalDiscardNetMedal
1st Luke Breen-Turner Ynys Môn 12111111  927 Gold Gold
2nd Andrew Talbot Isle of Wight 23333325  24519 Silver Silver
3rd Vicenç Marí Catchot Menorca 121624232  321220 Bronze Bronze
4th Richard Talbot Isle of Wight 115255544  411130
5th Darragh Lee Guernsey 37562656  40733
6th Rockal Evans Bermuda 968717773  641747
7th James Chapple Guernsey 26114471067  752649
8th Robert Jackson Cayman Islands 6810166489  671651
9th Martin Speller Jersey 447912151313  771562
10th Ewan Stirling Shetland Islands 141413898910  851471
11th David Carter Jersey 71219118131014  941975
12th John Gardner Bermuda 51591413111511  931578
13th David Holland Isle of Man 26162015109148  1182692
14th Yiannis Koutselinis Rhodes 159141214161921  1202199
15th Aaro Pihel Saaremaa 1613121320191612 512620106
16th Stephen Lawson Gibraltar 1319162111171718  13221111
17th Michael Pridham Isle of Man 2618181816121217  13726111
18th Rubén García González Menorca 1017151926261115  13926113
19th Jonathan Barck Åland 810171018142626 513418116
20th Konstantinos Imsiridis Rhodes 1920112022231819  15223129
21st Ian Rushbrook Orkney 1725222219212016  16225137
22nd William Mouat Shetland Islands 1821211715182626 516726141
23rd Lee Thomson Orkney 2022252421262120  17926153
24th Scott Phillips Gibraltar 2123232323202222  17723154
25th Erika Lindholm Åland 2224242524222323  18725162
05/07/2007 18:38:16 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Laser Standard Rig:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 14:00 - 18:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Races 1-3
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 - 17:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Races 4-6
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Races 7-8
Other Sailing Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleRecordsLast Result 
Laser Standard Rig View View View View View 05/07/2007 18:38:16
Laser Radial Rig View View View View View 05/07/2007 18:40:19
Sailing Team Event View View View View View 05/07/2007 18:56:42