Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Sports   >   Sailing   >   Sailing Team Event
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Sailing

 - Sailing Team Event

Heat: Final
PositionTeamMembers123456789101112TotalDiscardNetMedal
1st Isle of Wight
Richard Gray
James McMillan
Andrew Talbot
Richard Talbot
4924        19910 Gold Gold
2nd Guernsey
Clare Chapple
James Chapple
Darragh Lee
Sophie Platts
6857        26818 Silver Silver
3rd Menorca
Francisco Arnau Rubio
Jordi Escandell Seguí
Rubén García González
Vicenç Marí Catchot
318313        371819 Bronze Bronze
4th Bermuda
Stephen Dickinson
Campbell Duffy
Rockal Evans
John Gardner
612214        341420
5th Rhodes
Georgios Christodoulou
Savvas Christodoulou
Konstantinos Imsiridis
Yiannis Koutselinis
5101420        492029
6th Isle of Man
Philip Hardisty
Alison Hinds
David Holland
Michael Pridham
Peter Whipp
1317237        602337
7th Jersey
David Carter
Lydia Carter
Emma Speller
Martin Speller
9111821        592138
7th Shetland Islands
David Grant
William Mouat
Scott Nicolson
Ewan Stirling
10221216        602238
9th Saaremaa
Kaarel Kruusmägi
Aaro Pihel
1251526        672641
10th Åland
Niklas Areschoug
Jonathan Barck
Oskar Karlstrom
Erika Lindholm
19251119        742549
11th Gibraltar
Christopher Lawson
David Lawson
Stephen Lawson
Scott Phillips
16241520        752451
12th Orkney
David Clouston
Andrew Leslie
Ian Rushbrook
Lee Thomson
21231722        832360
05/07/2007 18:56:42 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Sailing Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 14:00 - 18:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Laser Standard Races 1-3
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 - 17:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Laser Radial Races 1-3
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 - 17:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Laser Standard Races 4-6
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 - 17:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Laser Radial Races 4-6
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Laser Standard Races 7-8
Thu 05 Jul 13:00 Final Nautical Club of Rhodes Laser Radial Races 7-8
Other Sailing Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleRecordsLast Result 
Laser Standard Rig View View View View View 05/07/2007 18:38:16
Laser Radial Rig View View View View View 05/07/2007 18:40:19
Sailing Team Event View View View View View 05/07/2007 18:56:42