NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007


Tennis

 - Women's Team Event

Heat: Final
1
Menorca 1 V 2 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Silver Silver Gold Gold
Match Complete
18:30
Monday 2nd July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
08/01/2008 23:47:19 Unconfirmed
Heat: Bronze Medal
1
Åland 2 V 1 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Bronze Bronze
Match Complete
16:30
Monday 2nd July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
08/01/2008 23:46:16 Unconfirmed
Heat: Semi Finals
1
Menorca 2 V 1 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
2
Gibraltar 2 V 1 Bermuda
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
08/01/2008 23:44:46 Unconfirmed
Heat: Quarter Finals
1
Saaremaa 1 V 2 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
2
Menorca 2 V 0 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
3
Bermuda 2 V 1 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
4
Gibraltar 2 V 0 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
08/01/2008 23:42:38 Unconfirmed
Heat: First Round
1
Rhodes 0 V 2 Menorca
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:30
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
2
Cayman Islands 1 V 2 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:30
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
3
Alderney 1 V 2 Saaremaa
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
09:30
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
4
Isle of Man 2 V 0 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
Rhodes Tennis Club
08/01/2008 23:40:15 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Women's Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Rhodes vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 3 - Alderney vs Saaremaa
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Menorca vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 4 - Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Saaremaa vs Åland
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 3 - Bermuda vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 4 - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Semi Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Menorca vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Semi Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 16:30 Bronze Medal Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Åland vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 18:30 Final Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Menorca vs Gibraltar