Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Ă…land 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Venues   >   Kalipatira Sports Complex
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Kalipatira Sports Complex

Schedule:
DateTimeSportEventHeatInfo
Sun 01 Jul 18:30 Athletics Hammer Throw Men Final  
Sun 01 Jul 18:30 Athletics 100m Women Heat 1  
Sun 01 Jul 18:30 Athletics 100m Women Heat 2  
Sun 01 Jul 18:30 Athletics 100m Women Heat 3  
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Athletics High Jump Men Final  
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Athletics 200m Men Heat 1  
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Athletics 200m Men Heat 2  
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Athletics 200m Men Heat 3  
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Athletics 200m Men Heat 4  
Sun 01 Jul 19:30 Athletics 1,500m Women Final  
Sun 01 Jul 19:30 Athletics Triple Jump Women Final  
Sun 01 Jul 19:45 Athletics 800m Men Heat 1  
Sun 01 Jul 19:45 Athletics 800m Men Heat 2  
Sun 01 Jul 19:45 Athletics 800m Men Heat 3  
Sun 01 Jul 19:45 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 20:00 Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Final  
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Heat 1  
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Heat 2  
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Rhodes vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 09:30 Athletics 200m Men Semi Final 1  
Mon 02 Jul 09:30 Athletics 200m Men Semi Final 2  
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Cayman Islands vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 Athletics 400m Women Heat 1  
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 Athletics 400m Women Heat 2  
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 Athletics 400m Women Heat 3  
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Gotland vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Jersey vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 12:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 12:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Menorca vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 17:55 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Cayman Islands vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 17:55 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Gotland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 18:30 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Final  
Mon 02 Jul 18:30 Athletics Shot Putt Men Final  
Mon 02 Jul 18:50 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Jersey vs Menorca
Mon 02 Jul 18:50 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 19:00 Athletics 100m Women Final  
Mon 02 Jul 19:30 Athletics 400m Women Final  
Mon 02 Jul 19:30 Athletics Javelin Women Final  
Mon 02 Jul 19:45 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Pools Menorca vs Jersey
Mon 02 Jul 20:00 Athletics 200m Men Final  
Mon 02 Jul 20:30 Athletics 800m Men Final  
Mon 02 Jul 20:40 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 20:40 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Athletics 800m Women Heat 1  
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Athletics 800m Women Heat 2  
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Round 1 Round 1 Match - Bermuda vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Round 1 Round 1 Match - Rhodes vs Jersey
Tue 03 Jul 09:30 Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Heat 1  
Tue 03 Jul 10:00 Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Heat 1  
Tue 03 Jul 10:00 Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Heat 2  
Tue 03 Jul 10:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Round 1 Round 1 Match - Jersey vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 10:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Round 1 Round 1 Match - Gotland vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 10:30 Athletics 400m Men Heat 1  
Tue 03 Jul 10:30 Athletics 400m Men Heat 2  
Tue 03 Jul 10:30 Athletics 400m Men Heat 3  
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1  
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 2  
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Round 1 Round 1 Match - Menorca vs Gotland
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Round 1 Round 1 Match - Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Tue 03 Jul 11:30 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 1  
Tue 03 Jul 11:30 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 2  
Tue 03 Jul 18:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 7th Loser Ranked 7th - Bermuda vs Jersey
Tue 03 Jul 18:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley 6th / 7th Playoff 6th / 7th Playoff - Jersey vs Gotland
Tue 03 Jul 18:30 Athletics Discus Men Final  
Tue 03 Jul 18:30 Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Final  
Tue 03 Jul 18:50 Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Final  
Tue 03 Jul 19:00 Athletics High Jump Women Final  
Tue 03 Jul 19:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Round 2 Round 2 Match - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 19:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Round 2 Round 2 Match - Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Tue 03 Jul 19:15 Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Heat 1  
Tue 03 Jul 19:15 Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Heat 2  
Tue 03 Jul 20:00 Athletics Long Jump Men Final  
Tue 03 Jul 20:00 Athletics Shot Putt Women Final  
Tue 03 Jul 20:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Round 2 Round 2 Match - Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 20:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Round 2 Round 2 Match - Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 20:45 Athletics 5,000m Women Final  
Tue 03 Jul 21:15 Athletics 5,000m Men Final  
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th w16 - Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th w17 - Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th Match 1 - Bermuda vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th Match 2 - Saaremaa vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 12:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 12:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - Gotland vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Bronze Medal Playoff Bronze Medal Playoff - Cayman Islands vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Bronze Medal Playoff Bronze Medal Playoff - Rhodes vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 19:00 Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Final Final - Rhodes vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 20:00 Volleyball Men's Beach Volley Final Final - Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 09:30 Athletics 200m Women Heat 1  
Thu 05 Jul 09:30 Athletics 200m Women Heat 2  
Thu 05 Jul 09:30 Athletics 200m Women Heat 3  
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Athletics 100m Men Heat 1  
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Athletics 100m Men Heat 2  
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Athletics 100m Men Heat 3  
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Athletics 100m Men Heat 4  
Thu 05 Jul 10:30 Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Heat 1  
Thu 05 Jul 10:30 Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Heat 2  
Thu 05 Jul 11:00 Athletics 1,500m Men Heat 1  
Thu 05 Jul 11:00 Athletics 1,500m Men Heat 2  
Thu 05 Jul 18:30 Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Final  
Thu 05 Jul 18:30 Athletics Discus Women Final  
Thu 05 Jul 19:30 Athletics Long Jump Women Final  
Thu 05 Jul 19:30 Athletics 100m Men Semi Final 1  
Thu 05 Jul 19:30 Athletics 100m Men Semi Final 2  
Thu 05 Jul 19:45 Athletics 400m Men Final  
Thu 05 Jul 20:00 Athletics 800m Women Final  
Thu 05 Jul 20:15 Athletics 10,000m Women Final  
Thu 05 Jul 20:30 Athletics Pole Vault Men Final  
Thu 05 Jul 20:30 Athletics Javelin Men Final  
Thu 05 Jul 21:15 Athletics 100m Men Final  
Thu 05 Jul 21:30 Athletics 200m Women Final  
Fri 06 Jul 08:30 Athletics 10,000m Men Final  
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Athletics Hammer Throw Women Final  
Fri 06 Jul 09:45 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Final  
Fri 06 Jul 10:00 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Final  
Fri 06 Jul 10:15 Athletics 1,500m Men Final  
Fri 06 Jul 10:30 Athletics Triple Jump Men Final  
Fri 06 Jul 10:45 Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Final  
Fri 06 Jul 11:00 Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Final