Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 25 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
   All    All    Åland
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 100m Women Erica Nordqvist Åland Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Åland Åland Silver Silver
Athletics Long Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Women Hanna Wiss Åland Gold Gold
Football Women's Football Åland Åland Gold Gold
Golf Men's Team Event Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's -100kg Samuel Maki Åland Gold Gold
Judo Men's 60kg Aso Hosseini Åland Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's Team Event Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Judo Women's -78kg Diana Lindstrom Åland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Tomas Morn Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Åland Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Iryna Tyletskaya Åland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Kristina Nordlund Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Men Tomas Morn Åland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Iryna Tyletskaya Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Iryna Tyletskaya Åland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team Åland Åland Silver Silver
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Lennart Akerblom Åland Gold Gold
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Men Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Tennis Men's Doubles Berthén K - Forsstrom P Åland Bronze Bronze
Tennis Women's Doubles Jansson L - Johansson M Åland Silver Silver
Tennis Women's Singles Linda Jansson Åland Silver Silver
Tennis Women's Team Event Åland Åland Bronze Bronze