Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Ă…land 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 15 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
   All    All    Shetland Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Sara Leith Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Sara Leith Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Women Claire Wilson Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Athletics 800m Women Claire Wilson Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Men Sakchai Makao Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Men John Magnus Laurenson Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Women Joanne Dunlop Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Women Louise Jackson Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Shooting Sporting - Individual - Men Peter Davies Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Shooting Sporting - Team - Women Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Bruce J - Flaws L Shetland Islands Silver Silver