Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 31 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
   All    All    Menorca
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Carlos Truyol Allés Menorca Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Angela López Martí Menorca Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Men Carlos Truyol Allés Menorca Silver Silver
Basketball Men's Basketball Menorca Menorca Gold Gold
Basketball Women's Basketball Menorca Menorca Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Xavier Mascaró Mercadal Menorca Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Diego Escudero Escriba Menorca Silver Silver
Judo Men's -100kg Bruno Sánchez Arnau Menorca Bronze Bronze
Judo Men's 66kg Enrique Bagur Llopis Menorca Bronze Bronze
Judo Women's 48kg Miriam Olives García Menorca Silver Silver
Judo Women's -57kg Maria Luaña Salinas Menorca Silver Silver
Sailboarding Individual Event Jonathan Dunnet Menorca Gold Gold
Sailboarding Individual Event Marc Riera Pallàs Menorca Silver Silver
Sailboarding Individual Event Bernat Coll Pons Menorca Bronze Bronze
Sailboarding Team Event Menorca Menorca Gold Gold
Sailing Laser Radial Rig Paco Arnan Menorca Bronze Bronze
Sailing Laser Standard Rig Vicenç Marí Catchot Menorca Bronze Bronze
Sailing Sailing Team Event Menorca Menorca Bronze Bronze
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men Juan José Marqués Cavaller Menorca Gold Gold
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch Menorca Silver Silver
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Men Menorca Menorca Gold Gold
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Men Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch Menorca Gold Gold
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Men Juan José Marqués Cavaller Menorca Silver Silver
Shooting Olympic Trap Team - Men Menorca Menorca Gold Gold
Tennis Men's Singles Aaron Ferro Aguilera Menorca Bronze Bronze
Tennis Mixed Doubles CARDOVIA B - Seguí Taltavull C Menorca Bronze Bronze
Tennis Women's Doubles Casasnovas Benejam S - Moll Bagur L Menorca Gold Gold
Tennis Women's Singles Laura Moll Bagur Menorca Bronze Bronze
Tennis Women's Team Event Menorca Menorca Silver Silver
Volleyball Women's Beach Volley Menorca Menorca Gold Gold
Volleyball Women's Volleyball Menorca Menorca Bronze Bronze