Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 27 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
   Swimming    All    Faroe Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Kári Jóannesarson á Høvdanum Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Kristian Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Beinir Eyðunsson Danielsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Malan V. Bærentsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Jutta Thomsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Elspa Mørkøre Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Shaila millum Garðarnar Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Jutta Thomsen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Mona Simonsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze