Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Tennis
View Tennis Results View Tennis Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sat 30 Jun 17:00 - 21:00 Men's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club  
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 - 13:00 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club  
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Alderney vs Rhodes
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club 3 - Cayman Islands vs Ynys Môn
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club 4 - Isle of Wight vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club 5 - Gotland vs Åland
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Women's Team Event First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Rhodes vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Women's Team Event First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 01 Jul 09:30 Women's Team Event First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 3 - Alderney vs Saaremaa
Sun 01 Jul 10:30 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club 6 - Saaremaa vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 10:30 Men's Team Event Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club 7 - Prince Edward Island vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 Men's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 Men's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Åland vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 Men's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 3 - Bermuda vs Rhodes
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 Men's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 4 - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 Women's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Menorca vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 17:00 Women's Team Event First Round Rhodes Tennis Club 4 - Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Women's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Saaremaa vs Åland
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Women's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 3 - Bermuda vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 19:00 Women's Team Event Quarter Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 4 - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Mon 02 Jul Men's Team Event Final Rhodes Tennis Club  
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Men's Team Event Semi Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Men's Team Event Semi Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Bermuda vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Women's Team Event Semi Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Menorca vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Women's Team Event Semi Finals Rhodes Tennis Club 2 - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 09:12 Men's Team Event Semi Finals Rhodes Tennis Club  
Mon 02 Jul 16:30 Men's Team Event Bronze Medal Rhodes Tennis Club  
Mon 02 Jul 16:30 Men's Team Event Bronze Medal Rhodes Tennis Club Bronze Medal Game - Cayman Islands vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 16:30 Women's Team Event Bronze Medal Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Åland vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 16:30 Men's Singles Round of 64 Rhodes Tennis Club  
Mon 02 Jul 18:30 Men's Team Event Final Rhodes Tennis Club Final - Guernsey vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 18:30 Women's Team Event Final Rhodes Tennis Club 1 - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 - 21:00 Women's Singles Round of 64 Rhodes Tennis Club  
Tue 03 Jul 16:30 Mixed Doubles Qualifiers Rhodes Tennis Club Qualifier 1 - Himmist T - Vanem K vs Urquhart W - Lawrence R
Wed 04 Jul Mixed Doubles Qualifiers Rhodes Tennis Club  
Wed 04 Jul Men's Doubles Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club  
Wed 04 Jul Women's Doubles Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club  
Wed 04 Jul Mixed Doubles Round of 16 Rhodes Tennis Club  
Wed 04 Jul 09:30 Men's Doubles Round of 32 Rhodes Tennis Club follows men's singles
Wed 04 Jul 16:30 Mixed Doubles Qualifiers Rhodes Tennis Club Qualifier 2 - Jha N - Goodall M vs Chinn R - Snidal H
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Men's Doubles Semi-Finals Rhodes Tennis Club  
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Doubles Semi-Finals Rhodes Tennis Club  
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals Rhodes Tennis Club  
Thu 05 Jul 19:00 Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals Rhodes Tennis Club  
Thu 05 Jul 19:00 Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals Rhodes Tennis Club  
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Men's Singles Final Rhodes Tennis Club  
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Women's Singles Final Rhodes Tennis Club  
Fri 06 Jul 11:00 Men's Doubles Final Rhodes Tennis Club  
Fri 06 Jul 11:00 Women's Doubles Final Rhodes Tennis Club  
Fri 06 Jul 11:00 Mixed Doubles Final Rhodes Tennis Club