Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Volleyball
View Volleyball Results View Volleyball Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 09:00 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Gotland vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 09:00 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 13:30 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Greenland
Sun 01 Jul 13:30 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 01 Jul 16:00 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Sun 01 Jul 16:00 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gotland
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Rhodes
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Sun 01 Jul 19:45 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 20:30 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Åland vs Jersey
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Rhodes vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Cayman Islands vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Gotland vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 11:00 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Jersey vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 12:00 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 12:00 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 13:30 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Greenland
Mon 02 Jul 13:30 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Orkney vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Menorca vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 02 Jul 17:55 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Cayman Islands vs Saaremaa
Mon 02 Jul 17:55 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Gotland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 18:15 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Gotland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 18:15 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Menorca
Mon 02 Jul 18:50 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Jersey vs Menorca
Mon 02 Jul 18:50 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 19:45 Women's Beach Volley Pools Kalipatira Sports Complex Menorca vs Jersey
Mon 02 Jul 20:30 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Hitra vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 20:40 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 20:40 Men's Beach Volley Pool Matches Kalipatira Sports Complex Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Men's Beach Volley Round 1 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 1 Match - Bermuda vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Women's Beach Volley Round 1 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 1 Match - Rhodes vs Jersey
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Greenland vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Orkney
Tue 03 Jul 10:00 Men's Beach Volley Round 1 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 1 Match - Jersey vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 10:00 Women's Beach Volley Round 1 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 1 Match - Gotland vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 Men's Beach Volley Round 1 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 1 Match - Menorca vs Gotland
Tue 03 Jul 11:00 Women's Beach Volley Round 1 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 1 Match - Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Jersey vs Greenland
Tue 03 Jul 13:30 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Åland
Tue 03 Jul 13:30 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Gotland vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Faroe Islands vs Hitra
Tue 03 Jul 18:00 Men's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 7th Kalipatira Sports Complex Loser Ranked 7th - Bermuda vs Jersey
Tue 03 Jul 18:00 Women's Beach Volley 6th / 7th Playoff Kalipatira Sports Complex 6th / 7th Playoff - Jersey vs Gotland
Tue 03 Jul 18:15 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 18:15 Women's Volleyball Group Stage Diagoras Indoor Hall Åland vs Bermuda
Tue 03 Jul 19:00 Men's Beach Volley Round 2 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 2 Match - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 19:00 Men's Beach Volley Round 2 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 2 Match - Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Tue 03 Jul 20:00 Women's Beach Volley Round 2 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 2 Match - Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 20:00 Women's Beach Volley Round 2 Kalipatira Sports Complex Round 2 Match - Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 20:30 Men's Volleyball Group Stage Petaloudes Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Women's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th Kalipatira Sports Complex w16 - Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Women's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th Kalipatira Sports Complex w17 - Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Men's Volleyball Places 9 - 11 Petaloudes Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Jersey
Wed 04 Jul 09:00 Women's Volleyball Places 9-14 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w19) - Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th Kalipatira Sports Complex Match 1 - Bermuda vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Beach Volley Loser Ranked 5th Kalipatira Sports Complex Match 2 - Saaremaa vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Women's Beach Volley Semi Finals Kalipatira Sports Complex Semi Final 1 - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 11:00 Women's Beach Volley Semi Finals Kalipatira Sports Complex Semi Final 2 - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 11:15 Men's Volleyball Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 3 (m17) - Faroe Islands vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 11:15 Women's Volleyball Places 9-14 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w20) - Guernsey vs Hitra
Wed 04 Jul 12:00 Men's Beach Volley Semi Finals Kalipatira Sports Complex Semi Final 1 - Rhodes vs Cayman Islands
Wed 04 Jul 12:00 Men's Beach Volley Semi Finals Kalipatira Sports Complex Semi Final 2 - Gotland vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 13:30 Women's Volleyball Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 4 (w21) - Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 13:30 Men's Volleyball Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 4 (m18) - Greenland vs Rhodes
Wed 04 Jul 15:45 Women's Volleyball Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 3 (w22) - Menorca vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 15:45 Men's Volleyball Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 1 (m19) - Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Women's Beach Volley Bronze Medal Playoff Kalipatira Sports Complex Bronze Medal Playoff - Cayman Islands vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Men's Beach Volley Bronze Medal Playoff Kalipatira Sports Complex Bronze Medal Playoff - Rhodes vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Women's Volleyball Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 2 (w23) - Bermuda vs Greenland
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Men's Volleyball Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Quarter Final 2 (m20) - Åland vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 18:00 Men's Volleyball Quarter Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m20) Quarter Final 2 - Åland vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 19:00 Women's Beach Volley Final Kalipatira Sports Complex Final - Rhodes vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 20:00 Men's Beach Volley Final Kalipatira Sports Complex Final - Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 20:00 Women's Volleyball Quarter Finals Diagoras Indoor Hall Quarter Final 1 (w24) - Faroe Islands vs Orkney
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Men's Volleyball Places 5-8 Petaloudes Indoor Hall Places 5-8 - Gotland vs Bermuda
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Men's Volleyball Places 9 - 11 Diagoras Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Jersey
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Men's Volleyball Places 5-8 Petaloudes Indoor Hall Places 5-8 - Cayman Islands vs Greenland
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Women's Volleyball Places 13 - 14 Diagoras Indoor Hall w25 - Cayman Islands vs Hitra
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Women's Volleyball Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Semi Final 1 - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Women's Volleyball Places 9 - 12 Diagoras Indoor Hall w26 - Jersey vs Åland
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Women's Volleyball Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall Semi Final 2 - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Women's Volleyball Places 9 - 12 Diagoras Indoor Hall w27 - Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Men's Volleyball Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m24) Semi Final 1 - Faroe Islands vs Rhodes
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Women's Volleyball Places 5 - 8 Diagoras Indoor Hall w28 - Rhodes vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 20:30 Men's Volleyball Semi Finals Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m25) Semi Final 2 - Saaremaa vs Åland
Thu 05 Jul 20:30 Women's Volleyball Places 5 - 8 Diagoras Indoor Hall w29 - Greenland vs Orkney
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Petaloudes Indoor Hall (w33) Bronze Medal Playoff - Menorca vs Bermuda
Fri 06 Jul 09:00 Men's Volleyball Places 9 - 11 Diagoras Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Fri 06 Jul 11:15 Men's Volleyball Medal Matches Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m28) Bronze Medal Playoff - Rhodes vs Åland
Fri 06 Jul 11:15 Women's Volleyball Places 5-6 Diagoras Indoor Hall (w32) places 5 - 6 - Greenland vs Rhodes
Fri 06 Jul 13:30 Men's Volleyball Places 5-6 Diagoras Indoor Hall (m27) places 5-6 - Greenland vs Bermuda
Fri 06 Jul 15:30 Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall (w34) Final - Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa
Fri 06 Jul 17:30 Men's Volleyball Medal Matches Petaloudes Indoor Hall (m29) Final - Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands