Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Football
View Football Results View Football Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Afandou Stadium Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Agios Apostolos Western Islands vs Bermuda
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Diagoras Stadium Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Kalithies Stadium Menorca vs Jersey
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Koskinou Stadium Rhodes vs Greenland
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Maritsa Stadium Bermuda vs Ynys Môn
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Afandou Stadium Guernsey vs Western Islands
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Diagoras Stadium Åland vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Ialyssos Stadium Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Koskinou Stadium Prince Edward Island vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Agios Apostolos Greenland vs Åland
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Archangelos Stadium Western Islands vs Gotland
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Kresmasti Stadium Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Paradisi Stadium Froya vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Group Stage Agios Apostolos Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Group Stage Embona Stadium Gibraltar vs Menorca
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Group Stage Paradisi Stadium Gotland vs Western Islands
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Afandou Stadium Åland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Archangelos Stadium Ynys Môn vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Kalithies Stadium Saaremaa vs Froya
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Koskinou Stadium Bermuda vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Kresmasti Stadium Isle of Wight vs Prince Edward Island
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Agios Apostolos 2nd C vs 2nd D - Greenland vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Archangelos Stadium 10th / 11th Playoff - Menorca vs Ynys Môn
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Ialyssos Stadium 2nd A vs 2nd B - Jersey vs Åland
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium 2nd A vs 2nd B - Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium 2nd A vs 2nd B (M1)
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Maritsa Stadium 2nd C vs 2nd D - Froya vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Afandou Stadium Semi Final 2 - Åland vs Isle of Man
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Diagoras Stadium Semi Final 1 - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium Semi Final 1 - Prince Edward Island vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Paradisi Stadium Semi Final 2 - Rhodes vs Western Islands
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Ialyssos Stadium 9th / 10th Playoff (M19) - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Kalithies Stadium 7th / 8 th Playoff (M18) - Åland vs Froya
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium Loser M1 vs Loser M2 (7th / 8th)
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium 7th / 8 th Playoff (W18) - Guernsey vs Greenland
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Afandou Stadium (w16) Bronze Medal Playoff - Bermuda vs Isle of Man
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Agios Apostolos (w19) 9th / 10th Playoff - Western Islands vs Rhodes
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Embona Stadium 5th / 6th Playoff - Jersey vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium (w17) 5th / 6th Playoff - Isle of Wight vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium Win M1 vs Win M2 (5th / 6th)
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Maritsa Stadium Bronze Medal Playoff - Bermuda vs Western Islands
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Maritsa Stadium Bronze Medal Playoff
Fri 06 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium Final
Fri 06 Jul 16:30 Men's Football Knockout Matches Diagoras Stadium Final - Gibraltar vs Rhodes