Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Basketball
View Basketball Results View Basketball Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sat 30 Jun 09:00 - 10:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Guernsey
Sat 30 Jun 09:00 - 10:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Jersey
Sat 30 Jun 11:15 - 12:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Sat 30 Jun 11:15 - 12:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Rhodes vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Sun 01 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Rhodes
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 - 12:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Sun 01 Jul 11:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Ynys Môn vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 16:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 16:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Prince Edward Island vs Menorca
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 18:15 - 19:45 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Menorca vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 20:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Ynys Môn
Sun 01 Jul 20:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Gotland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Jersey vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Women's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Menorca vs Gibraltar
Mon 02 Jul 11:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 16:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Mon 02 Jul 18:15 Women's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Prince Edward Island vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 18:15 Women's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 20:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Prince Edward Island
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Gotland vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 11:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bermuda vs Guernsey
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Tue 03 Jul 16:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Menorca vs Jersey
Tue 03 Jul 18:15 Women's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Tue 03 Jul 18:15 Women's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Rhodes vs Menorca
Tue 03 Jul 20:30 - 22:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Rhodes vs Ynys Môn
Wed 04 Jul 11:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Ialyssos Indoor Hall Isle of Man vs Saaremaa
Wed 04 Jul 11:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Guernsey vs Jersey
Wed 04 Jul 16:00 Women's Basketball Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Placings 5-8 (W14) - Rhodes vs Isle of Man
Wed 04 Jul 16:00 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Gibraltar vs Menorca
Wed 04 Jul 18:15 Women's Basketball Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Placings 5-8 (W13) - Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Wed 04 Jul 18:15 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Ynys Môn vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 20:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Venetoklio Indoor Hall Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall 7th / 8 th Playoff (W15) - Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Loser W13 vs Loser W14 (W15)
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Ranking Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall 5th / 6th Playoff (W16) - Rhodes vs Gibraltar
Thu 05 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Ranking Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Winner W13 vs Winner W14 (W16)
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Men's Basketball Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall 5th / 6th Playoff (M28) - Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 11:15 Men's Basketball Ranking Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall 9th / 10th Playoff (M26) - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Thu 05 Jul 13:30 Men's Basketball Ranking Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall 7th / 8 th Playoff (M27) - Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Semi Final 1 (W18) - Menorca vs Guernsey
Thu 05 Jul 16:00 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Semi Final 2 (W17) - Bermuda vs Prince Edward Island
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Semi Final 1 (M29) - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Thu 05 Jul 18:15 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Semi Final 2 (M30) - Rhodes vs Bermuda
Fri 06 Jul 10:00 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Bronze Medal Playoff (W19) - Bermuda vs Guernsey
Fri 06 Jul 10:00 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Bronze Medal Playoff (W19)
Fri 06 Jul 12:15 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Final (W20) - Prince Edward Island vs Menorca
Fri 06 Jul 12:15 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Ialyssos Indoor Hall Final (W20)
Fri 06 Jul 15:15 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bronze Medal Playoff (M31)
Fri 06 Jul 15:15 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Bronze Medal Playoff (M31) - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Fri 06 Jul 17:30 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Final (M32)
Fri 06 Jul 17:30 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Venetoklio Indoor Hall Final (M32) - Menorca vs Bermuda