Rhodes 2007 - Natwest Island Games XII

Medal Table

 GSB
Jersey 303528
Rhodes 261617
Faroe Islands 241912
Guernsey 232329
Gotland 232110
Isle of Man 111629
Menorca 111010
Cayman Islands 1175
Bermuda 81319
Åland 7810

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Final

Tue 08 Jan - 11:47.19

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Bronze Medal

Tue 08 Jan - 11:46.16

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:44.46

Tennis
Women's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:42.38

Tennis
Women's Team Event
First Round

Tue 08 Jan - 11:40.15

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Round of 16

Tue 08 Jan - 11:28.07

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Quarter Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:20.10

Tennis
Men's Team Event
Semi Finals

Tue 08 Jan - 11:13.38

Home   >   Sports   >   Table Tennis   >   Team Event   >   Group Stage
printer Printable version PDF PDF version

Table Tennis

 - Team Event

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Guernsey 55028710
Rhodes 54124119
Jersey 53218178
Greenland 52314217
Faroe Islands 51411246
Saaremaa 50510255

Results:
Faroe Islands 2 V 5 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Faroe Islands 2 V 5 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Saaremaa 2 V 5 Faroe Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Jersey 1 V 6 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Rhodes 3 V 4 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Rhodes 5 V 2 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Saaremaa 1 V 6 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Greenland 2 V 5 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Saaremaa 3 V 4 Greenland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Saaremaa 2 V 5 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Faroe Islands 1 V 6 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Greenland 2 V 5 Rhodes
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Guernsey 7 V 0 Greenland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Saaremaa 2 V 5 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Faroe Islands 1 V 6 Greenland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
03/07/2007 17:56:03 Unconfirmed
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Gotland 55035010
Isle of Wight 54123129
Isle of Man 53219168
Åland 52310257
Shetland Islands 51412236
Orkney 5056295

Results:
Gotland 7 V 0 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Åland 1 V 6 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Isle of Wight 7 V 0 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Åland 5 V 2 Orkney
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Gotland 7 V 0 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Isle of Wight 6 V 1 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Orkney 2 V 5 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Shetland Islands 6 V 1 Orkney
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Gotland 7 V 0 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Isle of Man 6 V 1 Orkney
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
Gotland 7 V 0 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
10:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Shetland Islands 1 V 6 Isle of Man
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
14:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Gotland 7 V 0 Orkney
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Shetland Islands 2 V 5 Isle of Wight
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Monday 2nd July 2007
College of Rhodes
Shetland Islands 3 V 4 Åland
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
15:00
Sunday 1st July 2007
College of Rhodes
03/07/2007 17:56:03 Unconfirmed
Other Heats:
TEAM Finals
Final Positions
Crossovers
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Sun 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Greenland vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Rhodes vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Sun 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 11:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Åland vs Orkney
Sun 01 Jul 15:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Saaremaa vs Greenland
Sun 01 Jul 15:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Faroe Islands vs Rhodes
Sun 01 Jul 15:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Jersey vs Guernsey
Sun 01 Jul 15:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Gotland vs Isle of Wight
Sun 01 Jul 15:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Shetland Islands vs Åland
Sun 01 Jul 15:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Isle of Man vs Orkney
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Saaremaa vs Jersey
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Greenland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Gotland vs Isle of Man
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Shetland Islands vs Orkney
Mon 02 Jul 10:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Isle of Wight vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 14:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 14:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Guernsey vs Greenland
Mon 02 Jul 14:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Mon 02 Jul 14:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Gotland vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 14:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Orkney vs Isle of Wight
Mon 02 Jul 14:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Saaremaa vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Faroe Islands vs Greenland
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Rhodes vs Jersey
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Gotland vs Orkney
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Group Stage College of Rhodes Åland vs Isle of Man
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 - 12:00 Crossovers College of Rhodes Crossovers Stage
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Crossovers College of Rhodes 1) 1st of Group A Vs 2nd of Group B - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Crossovers College of Rhodes 2) 1st of Group B Vs 2nd of Group A - Gotland vs Rhodes
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Crossovers College of Rhodes 3) 3rd of Group A Vs 4th of Group B - Jersey vs Åland
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Crossovers College of Rhodes 4) 3rd of Group B Vs 4th of Group A - Isle of Man vs Greenland
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Crossovers College of Rhodes 5) 5th of Group A Vs 6th of Group B - Faroe Islands vs Orkney
Tue 03 Jul 09:00 Crossovers College of Rhodes 6) 5th of Group B Vs 6th of Group A - Shetland Islands vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 13:00 - 16:00 Final Positions College of Rhodes Final Positions
Tue 03 Jul 13:00 Final Positions College of Rhodes Positions 5 & 6 - Jersey vs Greenland
Tue 03 Jul 13:00 Final Positions College of Rhodes Positions 7 & 8 - Åland vs Isle of Man
Tue 03 Jul 13:00 Final Positions College of Rhodes Positions 9 & 10 - Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa
Tue 03 Jul 13:00 Final Positions College of Rhodes Positions 11 & 12 - Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Tue 03 Jul 16:30 - 19:30 TEAM Finals College of Rhodes Team Event Finals
Tue 03 Jul 16:30 - 19:30 TEAM Finals College of Rhodes Gold & Silver Medal Positions - Guernsey vs Gotland
Tue 03 Jul 16:30 - 19:30 TEAM Finals College of Rhodes Bronze Positions (3rd & 4th) - Isle of Wight vs Rhodes
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleRecordsLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View View 06/07/2007 18:56:16
Women's Singles View View View View View 06/07/2007 22:06:10
Men's Doubles View View View View View 09/07/2007 20:57:55
Women's Doubles View View View View View 09/07/2007 18:59:36
Mixed Doubles View View View View View 09/07/2007 19:55:29
Team Event View View View View View 04/07/2007 13:41:02