NatWest Island Games XII - Rhodes 2007

Schedule

Schedule For: Football
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Afandou Stadium Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Agios Apostolos Western Islands vs Bermuda
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Diagoras Stadium Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Kalithies Stadium Menorca vs Jersey
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Koskinou Stadium Rhodes vs Greenland
Sat 30 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Maritsa Stadium Bermuda vs Ynys Môn
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Afandou Stadium Guernsey vs Western Islands
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Diagoras Stadium Åland vs Bermuda
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Group Stage Ialyssos Stadium Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 01 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Group Stage Koskinou Stadium Prince Edward Island vs Jersey
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Agios Apostolos Greenland vs Åland
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Archangelos Stadium Western Islands vs Gotland
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Kresmasti Stadium Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 01 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Paradisi Stadium Froya vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Group Stage Agios Apostolos Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Group Stage Embona Stadium Gibraltar vs Menorca
Mon 02 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Group Stage Paradisi Stadium Gotland vs Western Islands
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Afandou Stadium Åland vs Rhodes
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Archangelos Stadium Ynys Môn vs Åland
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Men's Football Group Stage Kalithies Stadium Saaremaa vs Froya
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Koskinou Stadium Bermuda vs Guernsey
Mon 02 Jul 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Kresmasti Stadium Isle of Wight vs Prince Edward Island
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Agios Apostolos 2nd C vs 2nd D - Greenland vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Archangelos Stadium 10th / 11th Playoff - Menorca vs Ynys Môn
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Ialyssos Stadium 2nd A vs 2nd B - Jersey vs Åland
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium 2nd A vs 2nd B - Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium 2nd A vs 2nd B (M1)
Wed 04 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Maritsa Stadium 2nd C vs 2nd D - Froya vs Gotland
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Afandou Stadium Semi Final 2 - Åland vs Isle of Man
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Diagoras Stadium Semi Final 1 - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium Semi Final 1 - Prince Edward Island vs Bermuda
Wed 04 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Paradisi Stadium Semi Final 2 - Rhodes vs Western Islands
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Ialyssos Stadium 9th / 10th Playoff (M19) - Menorca vs Saaremaa
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Kalithies Stadium 7th / 8 th Playoff (M18) - Åland vs Froya
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium Loser M1 vs Loser M2 (7th / 8th)
Thu 05 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium 7th / 8 th Playoff (W18) - Guernsey vs Greenland
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Afandou Stadium (w16) Bronze Medal Playoff - Bermuda vs Isle of Man
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Agios Apostolos (w19) 9th / 10th Playoff - Western Islands vs Rhodes
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Embona Stadium 5th / 6th Playoff - Jersey vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium (w17) 5th / 6th Playoff - Isle of Wight vs Gotland
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Kresmasti Stadium Win M1 vs Win M2 (5th / 6th)
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Men's Football Knockout Matches Maritsa Stadium Bronze Medal Playoff - Bermuda vs Western Islands
Thu 05 Jul 17:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Maritsa Stadium Bronze Medal Playoff
Fri 06 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Knockout Matches Koskinou Stadium Final
Fri 06 Jul 16:30 Men's Football Knockout Matches Diagoras Stadium Final - Gibraltar vs Rhodes